Wainwrights Climbed - Round 2

Glaramara Summit
Glaramara Summit
Place Fell Triangulation Pillar
Place Fell Triangulation Pillar
Dale Head Summit Cairn
Dale Head Summit Cairn
The Wainwrights are the 214 fells (Hills and Mountains) described in Alfred Wainwrights seven volume Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells which were published between 1955 and 1966.

Below is a list of all the Wainwrights I have climbed during my second round and further down the page is a list of all the Wainwrights I still have to climb.

NOTE: Click on a heading to SORT ... Type in the SEARCH box to refine the list ... Select how many hills to SHOW ... Click on PREVIOUS or NEXT to move from page to page.

WAINWRIGHT FELLS CLIMBED - ROUND 2

Wainwright Fells Climbed - Round 2
NAMECLIMBEDSEQUENCEAREAGRID REFFEETMETRESHILL NO
NameClimbedSequenceAreaGrid RefFeetMetresHill No
Armboth Fell21/09/2012143Central FellsNY29515715724792483
Arnison Crag13/12/2012146Eastern FellsNY39314914214332614
Arthur's Pike25/06/201173Far Eastern FellsNY46020617495332584
Bakestall22/01/201121Northern FellsNY26630822086732333
Bannerdale Crags15/10/2011109Northern FellsNY33529022416832332
Barf22/08/201191North Western FellsNY21426715354682486
Barrow08/05/201152North Western FellsNY22721814934552488
Base Brown09/04/201150Western FellsNY22511421196462439
Baystones - Wansfell10/12/2011123Far Eastern FellsNY40305115974872607
Binsey14/10/2011100Northern FellsNY22535514674472351
Birks13/12/2012147Eastern FellsNY38114420416222570
Blake Fell20/05/201159Western FellsNY11019618805732462
Blea Rigg08/04/201145Central FellsNY30107817755412470
Bleaberry Fell09/03/2012128Central FellsNY28519519365902458
Blencathra - Hallsfell Top15/10/2011110Northern FellsNY32327728488682320
Bonscale Pike25/06/201174Far Eastern FellsNY45320017195242588
Bowscale Fell15/10/2011108Northern FellsNY33330523037022329
Brae Fell14/10/2011106Northern FellsNY28835119235862344
Brandreth04/06/201163Western FellsNY21411923467152416
Brim Fell13/11/2011121Southern FellsSD27098526127962636
Broom Fell22/08/201189North Western FellsNY19427116775112480
Burnbank Fell20/05/201158Western FellsNY11020915584752484
Carl Side05/11/2011119Northern FellsNY25428024487462325
Carrock Fell04/11/2011115Northern FellsNY34133621756632336
Catbells13/11/201012North Western FellsNY24419814804512490
Caudale Moor - Stony Cove Pike19/03/201136Far Eastern FellsNY41809925037632540
Causey Pike19/05/201154North Western FellsNY21820820906372442
Clough Head13/07/2012139Eastern FellsNY33322523827262547
Crag Fell03/11/2011113Western FellsNY09714317165232476
Crag Hill - Eel Crag19/05/201157North Western FellsNY19220327538392374
Dale Head02/02/2012124North Western FellsNY22215324707532400
Dove Crag18/09/20104Eastern FellsNY37410425987922533
Eagle Crag23/07/201181Central FellsNY27512017225252475
Fellbarrow - Mosser Fell11/08/201183Western FellsNY13224213654162495
Fleetwith Pike12/11/201010Western FellsNY20514121266482438
Froswick07/04/201142Far Eastern FellsNY43508523627202548
Gavel Fell18/02/201123Western FellsNY11618317265262474
Gibson Knott22/10/20108Central FellsNY31610013784202494
Gowbarrow Fell21/05/201160Eastern FellsNY40721815784812610
Grange Fell - Brund Fell08/11/2012144Central FellsNY26416213624152496
Gray Crag19/03/201135Far Eastern FellsNY42711622936992552
Graystones22/08/201188North Western FellsNY17626614834522489
Great Calva14/10/2011104Northern FellsNY29031122646902331
Great Carrs18/03/201128Southern FellsNY27000925757852637
Great Cockup14/10/2011101Northern FellsNY27333317265262347
Great Crag - Stonethwaite08/11/2012145Central FellsNY27014614764502491
Great Dodd24/06/201172Eastern FellsNY34120528128572525
Great End09/04/201148Southern FellsNY22608329869102364
Great Gable17/09/20101Western FellsNY21110329498992367
Great Sca Fell14/10/2011103Northern FellsNY29133921366512338
Green Crag22/07/201176Southern FellsSD20098216044892655
Green Gable14/11/201015Western FellsNY21410726288012384
Grey Crag - Sleddale Fell22/09/201194Far Eastern FellsNY49707220936382565
Grey Friar13/11/2011120Southern FellsNY26000325367732639
Grey Knotts04/06/201164Western FellsNY21712522876972424
Grike03/11/2011112Western FellsNY08414015944862482
Grisedale Pike03/09/2012141North Western FellsNY19822525957912386
Hallin Fell13/10/201199Far Eastern FellsNY43319812733882623
Hard Knott25/04/2012134Southern FellsNY23102318015492469
Harrison Stickle23/07/201177Central FellsNY28107424157362406
Hart Side24/06/201169Eastern FellsNY35819724807562543
Harter Fell - Mardale07/04/201140Far Eastern FellsNY45909325527782537
Hartsop Above How - Gill Crag21/08/201187Eastern FellsNY38312019065812578
Hartsop Dodd19/03/201137Far Eastern FellsNY41111820286182572
Haycock25/05/2012138Western FellsNY14410726157972385
Haystacks - Buttermere12/11/201011Western FellsNY19313219595972457
Helm Crag22/10/20107Central FellsNY32609313294052498
Helvellyn11/03/2012129Eastern FellsNY34215131179502515
Hen Comb23/06/201167Western FellsNY13218116705092481
High Hartsop Dodd21/08/201186Eastern FellsNY39310717035192589
High Pike - Caldbeck04/11/2011116Northern FellsNY31835021596582337
High Pike - Scandale18/09/20103Eastern FellsNY37408821526562562
High Raise - High Street19/03/201131Far Eastern FellsNY44813426318022530
High Raise - High White Stones23/07/201179Central FellsNY28009525007622396
High Rigg - Naddle Fell24/07/201182Central FellsNY30822011713572627
High Spy13/11/201014North Western FellsNY23416221426532436
High Street19/03/201133Far Eastern FellsNY44011027178282528
High Tove21/09/2012142Central FellsNY28916516905152478
Hindscarth02/02/2012125North Western FellsNY21516523857272411
Hopegill Head23/09/201196North Western FellsNY18522125267702395
Ill Bell07/04/201143Far Eastern FellsNY43607724847572542
Kentmere Pike07/04/201139Far Eastern FellsNY46507723957302546
Kidsty Pike19/03/201132Far Eastern FellsNY44712525597802536
Kirk Fell04/06/201162Western FellsNY19410426318022383
Knott14/10/2011105Northern FellsNY29632923297102328
Lank Rigg03/11/2011114Western FellsNY09111917755412471
Latrigg22/01/201122Northern FellsNY27924712043672352
Ling Fell17/03/201124North Western FellsNY17928512243732501
Lingmoor Fell - Brown How23/10/20109Southern FellsNY30204615394692485
Little Hart Crag - West Top18/09/20105Eastern FellsNY38710020906372566
Little Mell Fell21/05/201161Eastern FellsNY42324016575052598
Loadpot Hill25/06/201175Far Eastern FellsNY45618122016712556
Loft Crag07/10/201197Central FellsNY27707122316802430
Long Side05/11/2011118Northern FellsNY24828424087342326
Longlands Fell14/10/2011107Northern FellsNY27535415854832350
Lonscale Fell22/01/201118Northern FellsNY28527123467152327
Lord's Seat22/08/201190North Western FellsNY20426518115522345
Loughrigg Fell06/05/201151Central FellsNY34605110993352507
Low Fell11/08/201184Western FellsNY13722613884232493
Low Pike18/09/20102Eastern FellsNY37307816675082596
Maiden Moor13/11/201013North Western FellsNY23618118865752461
Mardale Ill Bell07/04/201141Far Eastern FellsNY44710124937602541
Meal Fell14/10/2011102Northern FellsNY28333718045502346
Mellbreak - Mellbreak South Top23/06/201168Western FellsNY14818616805122479
Middle Dodd21/08/201185Eastern FellsNY39709521466542564
Outerside08/05/201153North Western FellsNY21121418645682464
Pavey Ark18/06/201165Central FellsNY28407922977002423
Place Fell12/04/2012130Far Eastern FellsNY40516921566572561
Raise21/01/201116Eastern FellsNY34217428978832520
Rampsgill Head19/03/201130Far Eastern FellsNY44212725987922532
Red Pike - Wasdale25/05/2012135Western FellsNY16510627108262378
Red Screes18/09/20106Eastern FellsNY39608725467762538
Robinson02/02/2012126North Western FellsNY20116824187372405
Rossett Pike10/08/2012140Southern FellsNY24907521366512437
Sail19/05/201156North Western FellsNY19820225367732393
Sale Fell17/03/201125North Western FellsNY19429611783592503
Scafell14/04/2012132Southern FellsNY20606431639642360
Scar Crags19/05/201155North Western FellsNY20820622056722432
Scoat Fell25/05/2012136Western FellsNY15911327598412373
Seathwaite Fell09/04/201149Southern FellsNY22910119726012456
Sergeant Man08/04/201146Central FellsNY28608824157362407
Sergeant's Crag23/07/201180Central FellsNY27311318735712463
Shipman Knotts07/04/201138Far Eastern FellsNY47206219265872574
Silver How18/06/201166Central FellsNY32406612963952499
Skiddaw22/01/201120Northern FellsNY26029030549312319
Skiddaw - Dodd13/04/2012131Northern FellsNY24427316475022349
Skiddaw Little Man22/01/201119Northern FellsNY26627728388652321
Slight Side14/04/2012133Southern FellsNY20905025007622397
Souther Fell15/10/2011111Northern FellsNY35429117135222348
St Sunday Crag13/12/2012148Eastern FellsNY36913427598412527
Steel Knotts - Pikeawassa13/10/201198Far Eastern FellsNY44018114174322615
Steeple25/05/2012137Western FellsNY15711626878192379
Stybarrow Dodd24/06/201170Eastern FellsNY34318927668432526
Swirl How18/03/201127Southern FellsNY27200526318022635
Tarn Crag - Easedale08/04/201147Central FellsNY30309318045502468
Tarn Crag - Sleddale22/09/201193Far Eastern FellsNY48807821786642559
The Knott - High Street19/03/201129Far Eastern FellsNY43712624257392544
The Old Man of Coniston13/11/2011122Southern FellsSD27297826358032634
Thornthwaite Crag19/03/201134Far Eastern FellsNY43110025727842535
Thunacar Knott23/07/201178Central FellsNY27907923727232413
Ullock Pike05/11/2011117Northern FellsNY24428722646902330
Walla Crag09/03/2012127Central FellsNY27621212343762500
Watson's Dodd24/06/201171Eastern FellsNY33519525897892534
Wetherlam18/03/201126Southern FellsNY28801125037632640
Whinlatter - Brown How22/08/201192North Western FellsNY19125116965172477
White Side21/01/201117Eastern FellsNY33716628318632523
Whiteside - Whiteside West Top23/09/201195North Western FellsNY17021923207072418
Yoke07/04/201144Far Eastern FellsNY43706723167062551

WAINWRIGHT FELLS STILL TO CLIMB ROUND 2

Wainwright Fells Still To Climb - Round 2
NAMEAREAGRID REFFEETMETRESHILL NO
NameAreaGrid RefFeetMetresHill No
Allen CragsSouthern FellsNY23608525757852388
Angletarn Pikes - North TopFar Eastern FellsNY41314818605672579
Ard CragsNorth Western FellsNY20619719065812460
Beda Fell - Beda HeadFar Eastern FellsNY42817116705092595
Birkhouse MoorEastern FellsNY36315923567182549
Black FellSouthern FellsNY34001510603232508
BowfellSouthern FellsNY24406429599022365
BranstreeFar Eastern FellsNY47710023397132550
Brock CragsFar Eastern FellsNY41613618415612582
BuckbarrowWestern FellsNY13506113884232497
Calf CragCentral FellsNY30110417625372472
Castle CragNorth Western FellsNY2491599782982510
Catstye CamEastern FellsNY34815829208902518
Caw FellWestern FellsNY13111022876972425
Cold PikeSouthern FellsNY26203623007012422
Crinkle Crags - Long Top / Second CrinkleSouthern FellsNY24804828188592371
Dollywaggon PikeEastern FellsNY34613028158582524
Dow CragSouthern FellsSD26297725527782638
Esk PikeSouthern FellsNY23607529048852369
FairfieldEastern FellsNY35811728648732521
GlaramaraSouthern FellsNY24610425697832389
Glenridding DoddEastern FellsNY38017514504422612
GrasmoorNorth Western FellsNY17420327958522372
Great BorneWestern FellsNY12316320216162451
Great Mell FellEastern FellsNY39625317625372583
Great RiggEastern FellsNY35510325137662539
Hart CragEastern FellsNY36811226978222529
Harter Fell - EskdaleSouthern FellsSD21899721466542643
Heron Pike - RydalEastern FellsNY35608320086122573
High Crag - ButtermereWestern FellsNY18014024417442401
High SeatCentral FellsNY28718019956082455
High StileWestern FellsNY16714726448063728
Holme FellSouthern FellsNY31500610403172673
Illgill HeadSouthern FellsNY16804919986092454
Knott RiggNorth Western FellsNY19718818245562465
LingmellSouthern FellsNY20908126488072382
Middle FellWestern FellsNY15007219095822459
Mungrisdale CommonNorthern FellsNY31029220776332340
Nab ScarEastern FellsNY35507214764502611
Nethermost PikeEastern FellsNY34314229238912517
Pike of BliscoSouthern FellsNY27104223137052419
Pike of StickleCentral FellsNY27307323267092417
PillarWestern FellsNY17112129278922368
Rannerdale KnottsNorth Western FellsNY16718211653552502
Raven CragCentral FellsNY30318715124612487
Red Pike - ButtermereWestern FellsNY16015424777552399
Rest DoddFar Eastern FellsNY43213622836962553
Rosthwaite Fell - BessybootSouthern FellsNY25812418085512467
SallowsFar Eastern FellsNY43603916935162590
Scafell PikeSouthern FellsNY21507232099782359
Seat SandalEastern FellsNY34411524177372545
SeatallanWestern FellsNY14008422706922427
Selside PikeFar Eastern FellsNY49011121496552563
Sheffield PikeEastern FellsNY36918122156752554
Sour HowesFar Eastern FellsNY42703215854832609
Starling DoddWestern FellsNY14215720776332445
Steel Fell - Dead PikeCentral FellsNY31911118145532466
Stone ArthurEastern FellsNY34709216405002601
The NabFar Eastern FellsNY43415218905762577
Troutbeck TongueFar Eastern FellsNY42206411943642626
UllscarfCentral FellsNY29112123827262412
WandopeNorth Western FellsNY18819725337722394
Wether HillFar Eastern FellsNY45516721986702557
Whin Rigg - WasdaleSouthern FellsNY15003517555352473
Whiteless PikeNorth Western FellsNY18018921656602434
Yewbarrow Western FellsNY17308420576272450